• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2018-2019

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 1:00pm   
  • Middle: 11:45am
  • High: 11:00am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018  >
  • Monday - January 1, 2018
    • Holiday Break
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess - No School
    • Holiday Recess No School
    • Holiday Recess, No School
    • Holiday Recess, School Closed
    • Kwanzaa ends
    • New Years Day
    • New Year's Day
    • New Year's Day
    • New Year's Day
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Holiday Break
    • No School - Holiday Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Holiday Recess
    • Winter Break
    • Winter Break- No School
    • Winter Recess- NO SCHOOL
    • Mad Science GR 1-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - January 2, 2018
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences - 2:00 PM Dismissal
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Bishop Guertin (NH) (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Guertin (NH) (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. MLC (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Board of Ed Workshop, TH, Room 400 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Board Workshop CANCELLED 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Guertin (NH) (Home) 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. MLC (Away) 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 3, 2018
    • RED ZONE
    • Ski Club starts
    • Ski Co-Op Starts! (Wednesdays thru 2/7)
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10420) Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10420) Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Berlin (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Berlin (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR 1 (Troop 10416) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR 1 (Troop 10416) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. New Britain (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. New Britain (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. New Britain (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Ms. Laucks Meet and Greet, Room 213 6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Berlin (Away) 6:45 PM
    • AUD - Mr. Hall 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Junior Parent Night 7:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - January 4, 2018
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Wesleyan Qualifier (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Wesleyan Qualifier (Away) 5:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Friday - January 5, 2018
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Principal Coffee- Lobby 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • December Prde Assembly 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Whole School Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Northwest Catholic POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Elm City Invite CANCELLED  (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Elm City Invite CANCELLED  (Away) 4:00 PM
    Saturday - January 6, 2018
    • Epiphany/Three Kings Day
    • Epiphany/Three Kings Day
    • Epiphany/Three Kings Day (Christian)
    • Three Kings Day
    • Northern Regional Auditions at KP 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Elm City Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Elm City Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 9:00 AM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 9:15 AM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor Classic (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 10:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 11:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. E.O. Smith-Tolland (Home) 1:00 PM
    Monday - January 8, 2018
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • GEO Bee 8:20 AM to 9:50 AM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD - Men's Night Out 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafe 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting- Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 9, 2018
    • POS Presentation
    • Auditorium - 8TH Grade Program of Studies 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM
    • Faculty Meetng 3:05 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Community Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • E119 - PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 10, 2018
    • Advisory
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • ELC Play Based Observations 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 3 - "Decision Height" 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Xavier (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Board Workshop 6:00 PM
    • Stem PTO Mtg. 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD, Choir Room and Library - Junior Planning Night 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Band Pyramid Concert 7:00 PM
    Thursday - January 11, 2018
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • WEB 6th Grade
    • WEB 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 State Capital 8:50 AM to 12:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Bulkeley (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Wesleyan Qualifier (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Wesleyan Qualifier (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Board Mtg, Conference Room 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting (Re-Scheduled due to Snow Day) 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Conard - Gap Year Fair 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Gap Year Fair 6:30 PM
    • Kindergarten & Grade 1 Game Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley (Home) 6:45 PM
    • 6th Grade Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 3 - "Decision Height" 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting, Guest speaker Roszena Haskins, Library 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - January 12, 2018
    • No Afterschool Activities, No Late Buses (due to Monday's holiday)
    • WEB 6th Grade
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • WEB 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Pre K Trip to Auer Farm 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Pre-K Auer Farm 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • No Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • December Birthday Party/cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Last Mad Science class 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. South Windsor (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Ledyard, Middletown, Guilford (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Family Bingo Night 6:15 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 3 - "Decision Height" 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - January 13, 2018
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. SCC Coaches Invite (Away)
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. SCC Coaches Invitational (Away)
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Glasstonbury 9, 10 Relays (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury Co-Ed Relays (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. East Catholic (Away) 2:00 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 3 - "Decision Height" 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 3 - "Decision Height" 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - January 15, 2018
    • Martin Luther King Day - no school
    • Martin Luther King Day - No School
    • Martin Luther King Holiday - No School
    • Martin Luther King Jr Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Martin Luther King Jr Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - no school
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day, School Closed
    • MLK Assembly @ Town Hall
    • MLK Day - No School
    • MLK Day - No School
    • MLK Jr. Day- No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Martin Luther King Day
    • No School - Martin Luther King Day
    • NO SCHOOL / MLK Day
    • NO SCHOOL- Martin Luther King Jr. Day
    • No School Martin Luther King's Day
    • NO SCOOL - Martin Luther King Day
    Tuesday - January 16, 2018
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Garden Committee - Room 12 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Garden Committee - Room 12 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Trip to State Capital 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Grade 5 Trip to State Capitol 9:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. New Britain (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. New Britain (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. New Britain (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber, Presentation of CIP 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting - Presentation of CIP 7:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. North Haven (Home) 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 17, 2018
    • RED ZONE CANCELLED
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ELC Play Based Observations 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
    • ELC Play Based Observations 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - January 18, 2018
    • Pops Concert @ SMS 7:00-8:00PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science make-up class, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Education Gymnastics with Mr. Golder 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Site Council - Conference Room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Site Council - Conference Room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Canton (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury Dev. Meet (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Wesleyan Qualifier (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Wesleyan Qualifier (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury Developmental Meet (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. WMRP (Away) 4:10 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Canton (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PK Open House: New Families 6:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Canton (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Meet the Middle School Principals-WL Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Meet the MS Principals-Whiting Lane 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Middle School Transition Info for Gr.5 Parents Only 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - January 19, 2018
    • 30 Minute Advisory
    • Webster Hill Movie Night
      Lights, Camera, Action! Join us this Friday, January 19th, 6:30-8:30 p.m.,

      in the cafeteria for a family fun movie night! Bring your pillows, and blankets, find a spot, and enjoy the show. This year, we'll be showing Ratatouille. We'll also be popping popcorn, in our new popcorn machine, a show of its own! The PTO is happy to host this FREE, family fun event. We hope to see you there. Contact Jeannette @ chefmcdonald08@yahoo.com with any questions.

    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • High Touch-High Tech - KF/Room 21 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Kindergarten Janubeary Day 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Bristow Bows, Voices of Bristow & Big Band - Gr. 4 & 5 10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
    • High Touch-High Tech - KS/Room 20 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Yale Invite (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Yale Invitational (Away) 1:00 PM
    • 3-5 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Movie Night - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Stem PTO Mad Science Event / Spin, Pop, Boom 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Cub Scouts GR 5 (Weblos 2) - Gym 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts GR 5 (Weblos 2) - Gym 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • KP Cares Family Skate Night 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Saturday - January 20, 2018
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Yale Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Yale Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Platt, Nonnewaug, Windham (Away) 9:00 AM
    Monday - January 22, 2018
    • 6th Grade Rotary Writing Contest Intro - Auditorium
    • Mid Term Assessments - Periods 1 and 2
    • Mid Year Exam Per. 1

      9:30-11

    • Mid Year Exam Per. 2

      11:15-12:45

    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • FRC Play Try Outs 3:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Education Gymnastics with Mr. Golden - Gr. K-2 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Middletown (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Plainville (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafe 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Select Ensembles Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - January 23, 2018
    • Mid Term Assessments - Periods 3 and 4
    • Mid Year Exam Per. 3

      9:30-11

    • Mid Year Exam Per. 4

      11:15-12:45

    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • FRC Play Rehearsal 3:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Innovation (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Greater Hartford Area Council of the CRA - PD Rooms 3,4,5, LMC 4:20 PM to 5:50 PM
    • Greater Hartford Area Council of the CRA - PD Rooms 3,4,5, LMC 4:20 PM to 5:50 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Innovation (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Innovation (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 24, 2018
    • End of Quarter
    • Grade 8 Parent Night @ Conard 7:00PM
    • Mid Term Assessments - Periods 5 and 6
    • Mid Year Exam Per. 5

      9:30-11:00

    • Mid Year Exam Per. 6

      11:15-12:45

    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • FRC Play Rehearsal 2:00 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 8th Grade Open House 7:00 PM
    • AUD - Grade 8 Parent Orientation 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • SEPTO Meeting - Library 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • SEPTO Transition Night @ KP 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • SEPTO Transition Night @ KP 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - January 25, 2018
    • End of Quarter 2
    • End of Quarter 2/Semester 1
    • FRC Play Rehearsal
    • Mid Year Exam Per. 7

      9:30-11:00

    • Mid Year Exam Per. 8

      11:15-12:45

    • Norfeldt News Updates published
    • Roll Out Of Bed Day!
    • Roll Out Of Bed Day!
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting 7:45 AM
    • KP Electives Presentation 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Practice starts/every Thursday 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Education Gymnastics with Mr. Golden - Gr. 3-5 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Last Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Aiken Pizza Bingo Night 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Pizza/Bingo 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 90th Ann. Comm. Meeting in LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • GRADE 4 and 5 Family Game Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Black Box - SPS Thesis 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Friday - January 26, 2018
    • PTO Bingo Night
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Midterms per 1,2,3 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • January Pride Assembly 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • K-2 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Birthday Party/cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Enfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Around the World 6:00 PM to 8:15 PM

      Flyer

       

    • BBox - ANSWER improv show 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Away) 6:45 PM
    • FRC Play 7:00 PM
    Saturday - January 27, 2018
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Championship (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Southington Challenge (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 1:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 5:00 PM
    Monday - January 29, 2018
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly PreK-1 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly 2-5 2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Education Gymnastics with Mr. Golden Gr. K-2 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art room 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Transition Meeting/WH Town Hall 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Off to Kindergarten! Parent Meeting @ Town Hall 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Off to Kindergarten! Parent Meeting @ Town Hall 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Hall Orchestra Pops at KP 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • KPM - Pyramid Orchestra Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 30, 2018
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Hall High School Band Concert 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Kids Lit @ CCSU 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Band Pyramid at KP 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • KPM - Pyramid Band Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 31, 2018
    • Advisory
    • Report Cards Distributed
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Family Math and Literacy Night-Cafe 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Family Math Night - Cafe, Gym, LMC, classrooms 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Family Math Night - Cafe, Gym, LMC, classrooms 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD - snow date - Grade 8 Parent Orientation 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
  • Thursday - February 1, 2018
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Webster Hill Pasta Supper 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM

      Come have dinner and enjoy a night of fun math games!

      Date: THIS Thursday, 2/1/2018
      Time: 5:30-7:30pm (Kitchen closes @ 7:00 & Math Night runs; 5:30-6:45)
      Cost for dinner: Adults $6, Children $5

      $20 maximum charge for families.*

      Webster Hill Staff will raffle off prizes. Each Webster Hill student will receive 10 raffle tickets
      as they arrive. Additional raffle tickets can be purchased that evening. (You don’t have to be present to win.)
      * Proceeds collected at this dinner will go to the Webster Hill Goodwill fund. There is no charge for Math Night activities.

    • Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Family Fitness Fun Night 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Meet the MS Principals @ Duffy School 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Meet the MS Principals at Duffy 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Middle School Transition Info for Gr.5 Parents Only 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 2, 2018
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal Coffee- Lobby 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Kindergarten Mother Goose Show 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Whole School Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Suff., E.Windsor, Ell., W.Locks, Hall (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chili Cook-off 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Chili Cook-off 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - February 3, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:50 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Winter Jazz Show 7:00 PM
    Monday - February 5, 2018
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Girl Meeting - Room 9 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Girl Meeting - Room 9 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Choir Pyramid Concert 5:30 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art room 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Parent/Caregiver University 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafe 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 6, 2018
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Site Council Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Site Council Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Eastern POSTPONED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe - snow date, if needed 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Racial Justice Training - for 4th/5th graders and parents/Aud 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Community Meeting - Engineering 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber, Adoption of CIP 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • E119 - PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting - Adoption of CIP 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 7, 2018
    • Cafeteria - AMC 10/12
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • RED ZONE
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • International Night Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 8, 2018
    • Amy/Playgroup in cafe 9-10:00
    • Author Michael Benanav - 7th Grade LL
    • LAS Links - Reading/Writing
    • Math Quest Parent Information Night/Duffy
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Noah Webster House-Grade 5 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Grade 5 Noah Webster 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class L Championships (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club- Room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Info Mtg. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Info Night 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Info Night 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Information Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Informational Meeting- DUFFY SCHOOL 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest-Duffy 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 8:20 PM
    Friday - February 9, 2018
    • 30 Minute Advisory
    • LAS Links - Listening/Speaking
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • SAT Registration Deadline (03/10/18)
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir- Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ACES 9:00 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Gym - SA Winter Pep Rally 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    • No Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Tournament (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Valentine Invitational (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - February 10, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Tournament (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington Valley (Home) 1:00 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - "Twelve Angry Men" 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Monday - February 12, 2018
    • LAS Links - Make Up
    • PTO Meeting 7:00-8:00PM
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away) 3:20 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Renbrook (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • KPM - Luv Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • LUV Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Faculty Meeting 3:05 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Snow Date - Family Math & Literacy Night/cafe 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR 1 (Troop 10416) Room 23 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR 1 (Troop 10416) Room 23 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield, Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe - snow date, if needed 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Room 28 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Room 28 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 6:45 PM
    Wednesday - February 14, 2018
    • Advisory
    • PTO Teacher Hugs Delivered
    • Valentine's Day
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council to Chatfield 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Student Council to Chatfield 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Townwide CSI-Cafe/Auditorium/3 grade 4 breakout rooms 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 226 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • AUD - Mandatory Out of State 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Urinetown Ice Cream Social Fundraiser 6:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. New Milford (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 15, 2018
    • Amy's Playgroup 9-10:00 in cafe
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Amy's Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Rock Painting K-2 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Rock Painting K-2 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Rock Painting 3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Rock Painting 3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club - room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math/Science Family Night 6:00 PM
    • STEM Club/3-D Printing Event 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

      Open to Gr. 3, 4, 5 only. Permission form needed.

    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Magnet Open House at Smith School 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Home) 6:45 PM
    • PTO Mtg. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - February 16, 2018
    • Jump Rope for Heart
      PK/K 9:00-9:45
      Gr 1 10:00-10:45
      Gr 3 10:55-11:40
      Gr 4 11:45-12:30
      Gr 2 1:30-2:15
      Gr 5 2:25-3:10
    • Read-A-Thon
    • STEM Recess Activity/Meal Worms
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 3-5 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chinese New Year Parade 2:55 PM to 3:10 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 - Snow Day make up 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 - Snow Day make up 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Cub Scout - Weblos 2 GR 5 (Den#3 ) Cafe 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Cub Scout - Weblos 2 GR 5 (Den#3 ) Cafe 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Saturday - February 17, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    Monday - February 19, 2018
    • NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Break
    • No School - Winter Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Winter Recess
    • No School President's Day
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • Presidents Day
    • Presidents Day
    • President's Day Observed
    • Washington's Birthday (President's Day)
    • Winter Break
    • Winter Break- No School
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    • NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Break
    • No School - Winter Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Winter Recess
    • No School- Winter Recess
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • Winter Break
    • Winter Break- No School
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 11:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 12:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - February 21, 2018
    • RED ZONE
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Book Swap During Lunch 11:15 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. SGWL (Away) 3:50 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 226 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • 7th Grade Dinner @ Ginza 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Duffy Pack 161 Blue & Gold Dinner - Cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Duffy Pack 161 Blue & Gold Dinner - Cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting 7:00 PM
    Thursday - February 22, 2018
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 to CT Historical Society 8:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Amy's Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Science-Room 11 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • 6th Grade Chinese New Year event - Gym 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Safety and Security Meeting-Conference Room 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. North Branford (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • ESOL Event/Aud, cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Norfeldt Family Dance Night 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Equity & Diversity Meeting - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Equity & Diversity Meeting - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Community Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 23, 2018
    • 6th Grade - Chinese Brush Painting
    • Read-A-Thon - Snow Date
    • Rotation 3 Ends
    • PTO Family Game Night 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • K-2 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Birthday Party-Cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Schoolwide Talent Show 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Community Conversation - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Community Conversation - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Family Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Saturday - February 24, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Hall-Southington (Home) 1:10 PM
    • Solisti Chocolate Cafe 2:00 PM
    • Town Hall Aud - Chocolate Cafe 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Solisti Chocolate Cafe 7:00 PM
    • Town Hall AUD - Chocolate Cafe 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Sunday - February 25, 2018
    • Auditorium - FVDM - Castellani 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 26, 2018
    • Reading Spirit Week
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Pre K Trip to Auer Farm 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Pre-K Auer Farm 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Noah Webster House-Grade 5 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • KP Ambassador Training 1:15 PM to 2:10 PM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly PreK-1 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly 2-5 2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Daisy Gril Scouts/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art room 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • 5th to 6th Grade Orientation @ KPM - Bugbee, COIA, Morley & Whiting Lane 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hamden (Away) 7:00 PM