• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

Board of Education Calendars

 

Board of Education 2017-18 Meeting Calendar

 

 

Printer Friendly School Year Calendars

 

2017 - 2018 School Year Calendar

 

2018 - 2019 School Year Calendar

 

2019 - 2020 School Year Calendar

 

 

Testing Calendars

 
Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of April, 2018  >  >>
  • Sunday - April 1, 2018
    • Easter
    • Easter
    • Easter
    • Easter (Christian)
    • NGSS window
    • Passover
    • Passover
    • Passover * (8 days) (Jewish)
    Monday - April 2, 2018
    • "Light It Up Blue" Day
    • Light It Up Blue/Wear Blue For World Autism Awareness Day
    • Light It Up Blue/Wear Blue For World Autism Awareness Day
    • NGSS window
    • Passover
    • Passover
    • Passover * (8 days) (Jewish)
    • World Autism Awareness Day
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Girl Meeting - Room 9 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Girl Meeting - Room 9 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • AUD - Sophomore Review Dress Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 3, 2018
    • 2nd grade to Lincoln Theater at UHart(11:15-1:45)
    • Author Visit / Elise Broach
    • End of 3rd Quarter
    • NGSS window
    • Passover
    • Passover
    • Passover * (8 days) (Jewish)
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 (1 1/2 classes) to Noah Webster House 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Faculty Meeting 3:05 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplanes, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Central POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Home) 4:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wolcott Tech (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber, Adoption of 2018-19 Budget 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • E119 - PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Principal's Coffee 7:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting - Adoption of the 2018-19 Budget 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 4, 2018
    • Passover
    • Passover
    • Passover * (8 days) (Jewish)
    • RED ZONE
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Field Trip to Capitol 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • 5th Grade Play Student Performance 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • 5th Grade Play Student Performance 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10420) Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10420) Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Southington POSTPONED  (Away) 4:15 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Maloney (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Family Dance Night- Hip Hop 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 5th Grade Play Family Performance 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 5th Grade Play Family Performance 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AUD - Sophomore Review 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Band Movements Concert 7:30 PM
    Thursday - April 5, 2018
    • Amy's Playgroup 9-10:00
    • Jump Rope For Heart - Gym
    • Jump Rope For Heart - Gym
    • Meet the Conard Principal - Julio Duarte @ 7:30am (SMS Cafe)
    • Passover
    • Passover
    • Passover * (8 days) (Jewish)
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 (1 1/2 classes) to Noah Webster House 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. East Hartford CANCELLED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Platt (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. East Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Teacher Career Fair 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

      Click here for information

    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. East Catholic (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - April 6, 2018
    • Autism Awareness Day - Wear Blue!
    • Passover
    • Passover
    • Passover * (8 days) (Jewish)
    • Read A Thon School Wide
    • SAT Registration Deadline (05/05/18)
    • Spring Break April 6-13
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Holocaust Speaker - Grade 8 8:45 AM to 10:30 AM
    • K-2 jump rope presentation/Forbes Flyers 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • 3-5 jump rope presentation 9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • 5th gr. jump rope mini workshop 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • AUD - Teacher Jeopardy - period 8 1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
    • PBIS Dance Party Reward 1:30 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Whole School Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • PRINCIPAL ON THE PLAYGROUND/3-5 PLAYGROUND 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • French Club/Room 1 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. East Lyme POSTPONED  (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Daniel Hand (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Daniel Hand (Home) 6:00 PM
    Saturday - April 7, 2018
    • Passover
    • Passover
    • Passover * (8 days) (Jewish)
    • Passover Ends
    • Passover ends at night fall
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Cheshire (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Cheshire (Away) 11:30 AM
    Monday - April 9, 2018
    • April Break- No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL- SPRING RECESS
    • No School: Spring Recess
    • SPRING BREAK
    • Spring Break- No School
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - No School
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • Spring Recess/ No School
    • Spring Vacation - No School
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 12:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 12:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Maloney (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Enfield (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Prince Tech (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Maloney (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 5:15 PM
    Tuesday - April 10, 2018
    • April Break- No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL- SPRING RECESS
    • No School: Spring Recess
    • Spring Break- No School
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - No School
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • Spring Recess/No School
    • Spring Vacation - No School
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 5:30 PM
    Wednesday - April 11, 2018
    • April Break- No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL- SPRING RECESS
    • No School: Spring Recess
    • Spring Break- No School
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - No School
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • Spring Recess/No School
    • Spring Vacation - No School
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Home) 1:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 2:00 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Home) 4:00 PM
    Thursday - April 12, 2018
    • April Break- No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL- SPRING RECESS
    • No School: Spring Recess
    • Spring Break- No School
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - No School
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • Spring Recess/No School
    • Spring Vacation - No School
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Fairfield Warde (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Fairfield Warde (Away) 1:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Fairfield Ludlowe (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Fairfield Ludlowe (Away) 6:00 PM
    Friday - April 13, 2018
    • April Break- No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL- SPRING RECESS
    • No School: Spring Recess
    • Spring Break- No School
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - No School
    • Spring Recess, School. Closed
    • Spring Recess/No School
    • Spring Vacation - No School
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. East Hartford (Away) 3:45 PM
    Saturday - April 14, 2018
    • ACT Testing
    • ACT testing 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Xavier (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Xavier (Away) 3:00 PM
    Monday - April 16, 2018
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 3 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Gr 3 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Coursey to Noah Webster House 9:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Coursey to Noah Webster House 9:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photographer 3:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafe 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO OPEN MEETING/LIBRARY 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 17, 2018
    • Change Your Name Spirit Day
    • Change Your Name Spirit Day
    • End of Quarter 3
    • Hip Hop during PE classes
    • Kindergarten Registration
    • 4th/5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th/5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Garden Committee - Room 12 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Garden Committee - Room 12 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Kindergarten to Bushnell - How I Became a Pirate 9:00 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Kindergarten to Bushnell - How I Became a Pirate 9:00 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Cultural Council Performance 2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Berlin (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplanes, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photographer 3:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Tolland (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington POSTPONED  (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Newington POSTPONED  (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Black Box - International Thespian Society Inductions 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 18, 2018
    • Advisory
    • Book Swap during lunch
    • Fictional Character Day
    • Hip Hop during PE classes
    • Kindergarten Registration
    • RED ZONE
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr. 4/Westmoor Park( 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cultural Council presentation: Step Afrika, Auditorium 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Plainville (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Avon CANCELLED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Science Fair 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD - National Honor Society Spring Induction Ceremony 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - April 19, 2018
    • Amy's Playgroup
    • Gr.3 to Conard for WHSO(9:45-11:00)
    • Gr.4 Field to Forest 9-1:00
    • Grade 4 at Westmoor Park 8:45-12:30
    • Hip Hop during PE classes
    • Kindergarten Registration
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee and Conversation 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Coffee and Conversation 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • 4th GR State Capitol (Scutari/Pauluk) 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • 4th GR State Capitol (Scutari/Pauluk) 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 3 to WHSO Concert @ Conard 9:15 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Gr. 3 to Conard symphony 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 3 to West Hartford Symphony Orchestra- Conard 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Gr 3 to Conard HS 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr 3 to Conard HS 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Cultural Council Performance/gym 2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Incoming K Parent Orientation 6:30 PM
    • Incoming K Parent Orientation 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • National Honor Society Induction 7:30 PM
    Friday - April 20, 2018
    • 6th Gr. Party @ 6:30pm
    • Hip Hop during PE classes
    • Report Cards Distributed
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 4 to Hammonasset 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 4 to Hammonasset 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Jackson & Bates to Noah Webster House 9:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Jackson & Bates to Noah Webster House 9:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • PEP Rally: Gratitude 2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
    • 3-5 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Room 1 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Cheshire (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Cheshire (Home) 5:00 PM
    • WL Night @ Hartford Yard Goats 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - April 21, 2018
    • Library Courtyard Clean and ClearSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Pomperaug (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Pomperaug (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
    Sunday - April 22, 2018
    • Webster Hill Yard Goats GameSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday - April 23, 2018
    • Hip Hop during PE classesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Kindergarten Registration this week at DuffySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Kindergarten Registration this week at DuffySignup for an alert reminder.
    • PTO Meeting @ 7:00pm (SMS Cafe)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Green DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Field Trip to Real Art Ways Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Field Trip to Real Art Ways Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Photography - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Photography - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, Weaver (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA Coop (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA Coop (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, Weaver (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Hip Hop Family Dance Night/gymSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 24, 2018
    • Author Visit Gr.3-5(Alex London) 9-3:15Signup for an alert reminder.
    • E119 - SAT Make-Up TestingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Kindergarten RegistrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Kindergarten RegistrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • SAT Signup for an alert reminder.
    • 4th/5th GR ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th/5th GR ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th GR State Capitol (Lewis/Levanti)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 11:10 AM
    • 4th GR State Capitol (Lewis/Levanti)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 11:10 AM
    • Gr.4 to Spice Bush Signup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Coursey to Noah Webster HouseSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Coursey to Noah Webster HouseSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplanes, Art RmSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/TBDSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Paul Cryan/AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Avon (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Museum OpeningSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Kindergarten Museum OpeningSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PM
    • Duffy Night at Sweet FrogSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Duffy Night at Sweet FrogSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD - Sophomore Spring Ahead NightSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • College Knowledge NightSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    • Suzuki ConcertSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Town Council Budget AdoptionSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 25, 2018
    • Secretaries' DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • 5th GR BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr.3 ZooSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Gr. 1 - Schoolhouse Rock @ KPMSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Spring Musical MatineeSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Author Alexander London visitsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 4 StringsSignup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Black Box 5 - "Twelfth Night"Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Berlin (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Middletown (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Berlin (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Cheshire (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Lotsa PastaSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Quest Investigation Celebration at Norfeldt Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Quest Type III Investigation Celebration @ NorfeldtSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AUD - World Language Honor Society Induction CeremonySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • World Language National Honor Society InductionSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Thursday - April 26, 2018
    • Kindergarten RegistrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Kindergarten RegistrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • SMS Drama Club - Play @ 7:00pmSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR StringsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR StringsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 3 Westmoor ParkSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Grade 2 to UHartSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Grade 2 to UHartSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Lincoln Theater-Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 11:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Inter-El RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Birthday Party-CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art RmSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan/AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Rocky Hill (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. East Lyme (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. East Lyme (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Incoming Parent OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Black Box 5 - "Twelfth Night"Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Parent NightSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Musical Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - April 27, 2018
    • 30 Minute AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Gr. 5 to BostonSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Rotation EndsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • SMS Drama Club - Play @ 7:00pmSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 4th GR BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 StringsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr.3 to Westmoor Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Avon Invite (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM
    • April Pride AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • K-2 Town MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Rock n Run Pep RallySignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Room 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Mad ScienceSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Nature Festival/Library CourtyardSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan/AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Invite (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Invite (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Black Box 5 - "Twelfth Night"Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Spring MusicalSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Broadway ExtravaganzaSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Saturday - April 28, 2018
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Tolland (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 1:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Tolland (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 1:30 PM
    • Black Box 5 - "Twelfth Night"Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Spring MusicalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Black Box 5 - "Twelfth Night"Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Sunday - April 29, 2018
    • Visakha Puja HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Visakha Puja HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday - April 30, 2018
    • Spring Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 3 to Auer FarmSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Gr 3 to Auer FarmSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly PreK-1Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly 2-5Signup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Photography - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Photography - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. RHAM (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Woodstock Academy (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Somers (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Somers (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Avon (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art roomSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of April, 2018  >  >>
Baseball - Freshman Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Boys
Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Golf - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Volleyball - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Girls
Softball - Freshman Girls
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls
Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
Golf - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls
Softball - Varsity Girls
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Bugbee Elementary School Calendar
Charter Oak International Academy Calendar
Conard High School Calendar
District Events
Duffy Master/Public Calendar
Hall HS Calendar
King Philip Middle School Calendar
Morley Elementary School Calendar
Norfeldt School Calendar
Sedgwick Middle School Calendar
Smith Elementary STEM School Calendar
Webster Hill Elementary School Calendar
Whiting Lane Elementary Calendar
Wolcott Elementary School Calendar

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite