• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2018-2019

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 11:45am   
  • Middle: 11:00am
  • High: 10:30am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of April, 2019  >  >>
  • Monday - April 1, 2019
    • K-2 Parents Visit Music Class
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • (MAKE-UP) After School Sports GR K&1 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • (MAKE-UP) After School Sports GR K&1 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Daniel Hand (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Daniel Hand (Away) 6:00 PM
    • AUD - Sophomore Review Dress Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • QUEST Celebration 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 2, 2019
    • AUTISM AWARENESS
    • Autism Awareness Day
    • End of Quarter
    • End of Quarter 3
    • K-2 Parents Visit Music Class
    • Light it Up Blue for Autism Awareness! Wear BLUE in support of Autism Awareness Day.
    • Light it Up Blue for Autism Awareness! Wear BLUE in support of Autism Awareness Day.
    • World Autism Awareness Day
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal -Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • CT Convention Center - NACAC Hartford National College Fair 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • 6th Gr Band/Orchestra Rehearsal 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • 7th Gr Band/Orchestra Rehearsal 1:22 PM to 2:04 PM
    • 8th Gr Band/Orchestra Rehearsal 2:07 PM to 2:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion Club, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby QUEST-Room 3 and 4 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Girls Who Coda 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan 3:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA Coop (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 4:15 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Home) 4:15 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wolcott Tech (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Band Room - Band Trip Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Racial Justice Training 4th and 5th grade only 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • CT Convention Center - NACAC Hartford National College Fair 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Nature's Classroom Grade 4 Parent Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Board Meeting - Adoption of the Budget 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 3, 2019
    • China Trip
    • End of Q3
    • Family Fun Night- No Homework/Electronics
    • K-2 Parents Visit Music Class
    • National Paraprofessional Appreciation Day
    • Para-Educator/TA Appreciation Day
    • Para-Educator/TA Appreciation Day
    • RED ZONE
    • Advanced Orchestra Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • CT Convention Center - NACAC Hartford National College Fair 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 3 Poetry Cafe 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Officer K.'s Safety Talk to Brownie Troops #10416 & 10429 - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Officer K.'s Safety Talk to Brownie Troops #10416 & 10429 - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Collaborative Inquiry 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Large Cafe - Aiken Science Fair - Abiah Ruel 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Aiken Science Fair @ KPM 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AUD - Sophomore Review 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - April 4, 2019
    • China Trip
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • K-2 Parents Visit Music Class
    • Kids Heart Challenge (Jump Rope for Heart)
    • Kids Heart Challenge (Jump Rope for Heart)
    • National School Librarians Day
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 to Noah Webster House 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Egg Meeting 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Magic Club, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. East Hartford (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Platt (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. East Catholic (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Educator Career Fair: April 4, 2019 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

      Please join us if you are interested in employment with a high performance nationally recognized school district!

      Learn more

    • West Hartford Educator Career Fair 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • WH Career Fair 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away) 4:15 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. East Catholic (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away) 5:45 PM
    • Family Literacy Night 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Quest Fair @ KPM 6:00 PM
    • Undoing Racism, Cafeteria 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTB Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Principal's Coffee 7:00 PM
    Friday - April 5, 2019
    • China Trip
    • Grades Due by 8AM (Tentative)
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • K-2 Parents Visit Music Class
    • Read-A-Thon
    • SAT Registration Deadline (05/04/19)
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal -Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Observe morning duty 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • STEM Leaders visit Grade 4 1:40 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Town Meeting, K-2 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • STEM Leaders visit Grade 5 2:35 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Principal on the Playground 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • French Club-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Cheshire (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Cheshire (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 5:30 PM
    Saturday - April 6, 2019
    • China Trip
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • TBD - Music Trips
    Sunday - April 7, 2019
    • China Trip
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • TBD - Music Trips
    Monday - April 8, 2019
    • April Break- NO SCHOOL
    • April Vacation - No School
    • China Trip
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Recess
    • No School - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL SPRING BREAK
    • NO SCHOOL Spring Recess
    • Spring break
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - no school
    • Spring Recess - No School Monday, 4/8/19 - Friday, 4/12/19
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Maloney (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington POSTPONED  (Home) 5:30 PM
    Tuesday - April 9, 2019
    • April Break- NO SCHOOL
    • April Vacation - No School
    • China Trip
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL SPRING BREAK
    • NO SCHOOL Spring Recess
    • Spring break
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - no school
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Fairfield Warde (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Fairfield Warde (Home) 6:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 10, 2019
    • April Break- NO SCHOOL
    • April Vacation - No School
    • China Trip
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL SPRING BREAK
    • NO SCHOOL Spring Recess
    • Spring break
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - no school
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • No CSI 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. East Hartford CANCELLED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford POSTPONED  (Away) 4:00 PM
    Thursday - April 11, 2019
    • April Break- NO SCHOOL
    • April Vacation - No School
    • China Trip
    • Hartford - All State Festival
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL SPRING BREAK
    • Spring break
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - no school
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • NO SCHOOL Spring Recess
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Fairfield Ludlowe (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Fairfield Ludlowe (Home) 5:00 PM
    Friday - April 12, 2019
    • April Break- NO SCHOOL
    • April Vacation - No School
    • China Trip
    • Hartford - All State Festival
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Spring Break
    • No School - Spring Recess
    • NO SCHOOL SPRING BREAK
    • Spring break
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess
    • Spring Recess - no school
    • Spring Recess, School Closed
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • NO SCHOOL Spring Recess
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Enfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Rocky Hill (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Pomperaug (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Pomperaug (Home) 6:00 PM
    Saturday - April 13, 2019
    • ACT Testing
    • China Trip
    • Hartford - All State Festival
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • TBD - Music Trips
    • ACT 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    Sunday - April 14, 2019
    • China Trip
    • Hartford - All State Festival
    • Italy-Greece Trip
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Away) 2:00 PM
    Monday - April 15, 2019
    • Hip Hop in PE classes
    • Report Cards Distributed
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 6:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 16, 2019
    • Faculty Meeting - No Late Buses
    • Hip Hop in PE classes
    • Staff Meeting 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • BOTH 4th & 5th Grade Choirs 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • BOTH 4th & 5th Grade Choirs 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee & Conversation - RISE/Bookroom Tour 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Coffee & Conversation - RISE/Bookroom Tour 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Gr. 5 to Noah Webster House 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Kindergarten Registration 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • 6th Gr Choir Rehearsal 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • 7th Gr Choir Rehearsal 1:22 PM to 2:04 PM
    • 8th Gr Choir Rehearsal 2:07 PM to 2:49 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Plainville (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Homework Center today 3:20 PM to 4:10 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 & 10 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 & 10 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion Club, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Magic Wizards-rm 4 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Pictures 3:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Wethersfield (Home) 4:15 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 5:00 PM
    • International Night 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 5:45 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band Rehearsals 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Board Meeting - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 17, 2019
    • Hip Hop in PE classes
    • RED ZONE
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Career Day (dress as the job you would want to be when you grow up)
    • Advanced Orchestra Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Kindergarten Registration 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Properties of Sound-Gr 4 9:15 AM to 11:20 AM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • I.B. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Pictures 3:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Art Show Opening 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Board Mtg 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Wolves Cub Scout Meeting (GR2, Den #6) - Cafeteria 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Wolves Cub Scout Meeting (GR2, Den #6) - Cafeteria 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD - NHS Induction 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Black Box - Music and Monologues 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - April 18, 2019
    • April Spirit Day - Hat Day!
    • April Spirit Day - Hat Day!
    • Hip Hop in PE classes
    • The Norfeldt News is published
    • NO Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3, due to Art Show 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • NO 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • NO 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Classroom Visit Day, Visits Scheduled by Grade 8:50 AM to 11:10 AM
    • Gr. 5 to Noah Webster House 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr.3 to Conard to see WHSO 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 3 to Conard - WHSO concert 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr. 3 to Conard for WHSO 9:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Gr. 3 West Hartford Symphony Orchestra 9:20 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 2: Everything Grows 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Turkey Bowl 1:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Home) 3:00 PM
    • St. James Episcopal - Family Bridge Center Senior Gig 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (Gr 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (Gr 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Magic Club, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Fashion Trends-rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • NO Homework Center 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Maloney (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Maloney (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Cheshire (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Cheshire (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Avon (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Aiken Dance Night @ Hall - Gymnasium B 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts/Brownies/Juniors mtg-cafe 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - April 19, 2019
    • Good Friday
    • Good Friday - No School
    • Good Friday - No School
    • Good Friday - No School
    • Good Friday - No School
    • Good Friday - no school
    • Good Friday - No School
    • Good Friday - No School
    • Good Friday- NO SCHOOL
    • Good Friday, School Closed
    • Good Friday-No School
    • NO School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Good Friday
    • No School - Good Friday
    • NO SCHOOL Good Friday
    • No School: Good Friday
    • Passover begins at sunset
    • Passover begins at Sunset
    • Passover begins evening
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • (To Be Rescheduled) Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • (To Be Rescheduled) Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday - April 20, 2019
    • Passover
    • Passover (8 days)
    Sunday - April 21, 2019
    • Easter
    • Easter
    • Easter Sunday
    • Passover
    • Passover (8 days)
    Monday - April 22, 2019
    • Earth Day
    • Earth Day
    • Earth Day
    • NGSS Testing Window / No Field Trips Grade 11
    • Passover
    • Passover (8 days)
    • Student-Led Star Assembly (Grades 1-5: 2-2:30, PreK & K 2:45-3:10)
    • NO Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5, due to Art Show 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 1 Visit from Field House Farm 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Registration 9:00 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Kindergarten Registration 9:00 AM to 2:15 PM
    • 6th Gr Choir Rehearsal 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal- Grade 4 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • 7th Gr Choir Rehearsal 1:22 PM to 2:04 PM
    • 8th Gr Choir Rehearsal 2:07 PM to 2:49 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Art Room 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, Weaver (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. East Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA Coop (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, Weaver (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Cheshire (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Somers (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Somers (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Avon (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 23, 2019
    • E119 - SAT Make Up testingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Officer Kisela VisitSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PassoverSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover (8 days)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Rotation 4 EndsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Make-Up SAT Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • 4th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • BOTH 4th & 5th Grade ChoirsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • BOTH 4th & 5th Grade ChoirsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4&5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Bus Evacuation DrillSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Kindergarten Registration Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Kindergarten Registration Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Spanish trip to South AmericaSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion Club, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Magic Wizards-rm 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Central (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Wethersfield (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PM
    • AUD, Choir & Band Room - Jazz Band Rehearsals Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Implicit Bias Workshop Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • National Honor Society Induction Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - April 24, 2019
    • Administrative Professionals DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Administrative Professionals DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Administrative Professionals daySignup for an alert reminder.
    • NGSS Testing Window / No Field Trips Grade 11Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Officer Kisela VisitSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PassoverSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover (8 days)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Advanced Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr. 2 Westmoor ParkSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • District/ Department Prof LearningSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Berlin (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Middletown (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Berlin (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Cheshire (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Maloney (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Moe's Safe Grad FundraiserSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    • SEPTO Celebrity Scoop Night at Rita'sSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Band Room - Jazz Band RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Quest Investigation Celebration, Cafeteria and LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Elementary QuEST celebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Quest FairSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Quest Fair @ NorfeldtSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - CafeteriaSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - CafeteriaSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AUD - World Language Honor Society Induction CeremonySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • World Language Honor Society Induction Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Thursday - April 25, 2019
    • NGSS Testing Window / No Field Trips Grade 11Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Officer Kisela VisitSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PassoverSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover (8 days)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Poem in Your Pocket DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • SEL Advisory (30 minutes)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Special Person's BreakfastSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • E131 - Sophomore Spring AheadSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Band Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • NO 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • NO 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Sophomore Spring AheadSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Bd. of Ed Art ShowSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Writer's Celebration -Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Gr 2-Roaring Brook Nature CenterSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Kindergarten RegistrationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Kindergarten RegistrationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • 6th Gr Band/Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • 7th Gr Band/Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 1:22 PM to 2:04 PM
    • 8th Gr Band/Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:07 PM to 2:49 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Magic Club, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Fashion Trends-rm 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-ElSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Paul CryanSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Branford (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Branford (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Celebrate Webster Hill Night/Art ShowSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- LumelskySignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Incoming K Parent OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Incoming Kindergarten Parent OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Kindergarten OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Kindergarten Orientation NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • RISE Conversation & Bookroom Tour - Faculty RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • RISE Conversation & Bookroom Tour - Faculty RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Parent NightSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO General Meeting with Members of BOE (All Welcome!) - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO General Meeting with Members of BOE (All Welcome!) - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - April 26, 2019
    • Fitness FridaysSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Multicultural CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NGSS Testing Window / No Field Trips Grade 11Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PassoverSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover (8 days)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • 5th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4&5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 stringsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 4 Spicebush SwampSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Avon Invitational (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM
    • Pride AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Rock n Run Pep RallySignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Town Meeting Whole SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Nature Festival-Library courtyardSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Paul CryanSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Newington CANCELLED  (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Morley Madness- Student/Staff BasketballSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    • Yard Goats Game-Dunkin Donuts ParkSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
    • Broadway Concert Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Saturday - April 27, 2019
    • UntitledSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PassoverSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover (8 days)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover endsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover ends eveningSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Trumbull (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Sunday - April 28, 2019
    • Yardgoats GameSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Color RunSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Monday - April 29, 2019
    • Grade 3 ELA Signup for an alert reminder.
    • NGSS Make Up Date / No Field Trips Grade 11Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PTO- Teacher Appreciation WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • SBAC Testing - ELA Make UpSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Screen Free WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal- Grade 4 Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 bandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Pre-K AuerfarmSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Gr. 3 Westmoor ParkSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Grade 3 State testing Signup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • 6th Gr Choir RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Portland (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-6) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-6) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. New Britain (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bloomfield, Aerospace (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bloomfield, Aerospace (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. RHAM (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Manchester (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Avon (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. New Britain (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Family Game Night K-1Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Tuesday - April 30, 2019
    • Author Visit: All day - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Author Visit: All day - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ELA CTSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PTO- Teacher Appreciation WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • SBAC Testing - ELASignup for an alert reminder.
    • SBAC Testing - ELA Make UpSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Screen Free WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 4th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • BOTH 4th & 5th Grade ChoirsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • BOTH 4th & 5th Grade ChoirsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4&5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Kindergarten Registration DaySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr. 3 Westmoor ParkSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Gr. K-2 Cultural Council AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Turkey BowlSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr. 3-5 Cultural Council AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Berlin, Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion Club, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Magic Wizards-rm 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul CryanSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. East Hartford (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Social Studies NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of April, 2019  >  >>
Baseball - Freshman Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Boys
Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Golf - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Volleyball - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Girls
Softball - Freshman Girls
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls
Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
Golf - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls
Softball - Varsity Girls
Tennis - Varsity Girls
District Events

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite