• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 
Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2017  >
  • Sunday - January 1, 2017
    • Chanukah (Judaism) ends
    • Chanukah* (Judaism)
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess - No School
    • Holiday recess - no school
    • Holiday recess - no school
    • New Year's Day
    • New Year's Day
    • New Year's Day
    • no School - Holiday Break
    • no School - Holiday Break
    • no School - Holiday Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Holiday Recess
    • No School- Holiday Break
    • No School- Holiday Break
    Monday - January 2, 2017
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess - No School
    • Holiday recess - no school
    • Holiday Recess - no school
    • Holiday recess - no school
    • Holiday Recess, school closed
    • NEW YEAR NO SCHOOL
    • New Year's Day Observed
    • NO SCHOOL
    • no School - Holiday Break
    • no School - Holiday Break
    • no School - Holiday Break
    • No School - Holiday Recess
    • No School - Holiday Recess
    • NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Day
    • No School- Holiday Break
    • No School- Holiday Break
    • No School Holiday Recess
    Tuesday - January 3, 2017
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Inter-El Practice - Music room 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Inter-El Practice 12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. East Hartford (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. East Hartford (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Bear Den Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. East Hartford (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 6:45 PM
    Wednesday - January 4, 2017
    • Advisory
    • Family Night-No Homework
    • Lottery Deadline for grade 6 applications
    • Lottery Deadline for grade 6 applications
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. E.O. Smith-Tolland (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Junior Parent Night 7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Junior Parent Night 7:00 PM
    • Junior Planning Night 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - January 5, 2017
    • Combined Reh-6th-Band/Orch
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10424) Room 16 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10424) Room 16 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Grade 5 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Townwide Chess Club - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • College Cappella Group Performance "Divisi" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Safe Grad Decorating Committee Meeting 7:00 PM
    Friday - January 6, 2017
    • Epiphany/Three Kings Day (Christianity)
    • Epiphany/Three Kings Day (Christianity)
    • Epiphany/Three King's Day (Christianity)
    • Three Kings Day
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Whole School TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Girl scout Troop 415 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Elm City Relays - New Haven (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Elm City Relays - New Haven (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Duffy Choir at Wolfpack Game! 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Duffy Choir at Wolfpack Game! 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Duffy Choir at Wolfpack Game! 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - January 7, 2017
    • Northern Regional Auditions
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Elm City Relays - New Haven (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Elm City Relays - New Haven (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Wintergreen Invite - CCSU (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor Duals (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury Co-Ed Relays (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury Co-Ed Relays (Away) 10:00 AM
    Monday - January 9, 2017
    • Combined Reh-6th-Choir
    • SAFE SCHOOL CLIMATE MTG. 3:30
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr. 5 - Noah Webster House 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Inter-El Practice - Music room 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Hall UA Prsentation for 8th Graders 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • Grade 5 Inter-El Practice - Music room 12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club - cafe 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Meeting - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Meeting - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Art Quest @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Kindergarten Daisies - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. West Haven (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack Mtg. (cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 5 (Troop 10423) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 5 (Troop 10423) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Men's Night Out 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting- Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 10, 2017
    • 4th Gr. to State Capitol, 9:30-2:00
    • Combined Reh-6th-Band/Orch
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Inter-El Practice - Music room 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Inter-El Practice - Music room 12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
    • Faculty Meeting- no late buses 3:05 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Faculty Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Snowflake Invite - Wesleyan (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Snowflake Invite - Wesleyan (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Grade 6 Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Cheshire (Home) 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 11, 2017
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Inter-El Auditions - Auditorium 9:00 AM to 10:20 AM
    • ELC Play Based Observations 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
    • ELC Play Based Observations 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting, Library 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • BRAVE Parent Meeting Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • BRAVE Parent Meeting Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Drama Ice Cream Social 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Drama Ice Cream Social 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Band Pyramid Concert 7:00 PM
    • Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO General Meeting, Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - January 12, 2017
    • Magnet Applications Available
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 to State Capitol and CT Museum of History 8:45 AM to 1:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Grade 4 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 6:00 PM
    • 1st Gr. Girls Scouts Mtg. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Gap Year Fair 6:00 PM
    • Gap Year Fair - Conard HS 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Grade 3 Math Night: Multiplication 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Snuggle Up and Read Night 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Townwide Chess Club - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. New Britain (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. New Britain (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 3) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 3) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts GR 1 Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts GR 1 Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTB Meeting- Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO MTG. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO-Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Unselfie Meeting #3 - aud. lobby 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - January 13, 2017
    • Dress As Your Favorite Character Day
    • Dress As Your Favorite Character Day
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • School -Wide Geo Bee - Grades 6 & 7 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • 3-5 TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. McGreavy Invite - Wesleyan (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. McGreavy Invite - Wesleyan (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - January 14, 2017
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Central (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Platt (Home) 10:00 AM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Away) 11:30 AM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Platt (Home) 11:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Platt (Home) 1:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. East Catholic (Away) 2:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - January 16, 2017
    • Martin Luther King Day
    • Martin Luther King Day No School
    • MARTIN LUTHER KING DAY NO SCHOOL
    • Martin Luther King Day- No School
    • Martin Luther King Jr Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Martin Luther King Jr Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - No School
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - No School
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day, school closed
    • MLK Assembly @ Town Hall
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Martin Luther King Day
    • No School - Martin Luther King Day
    • NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Day
    • No School - Martin Luther King Day
    • No School - Martin Luther King Day
    • No School Martin Luther King Day
    • NO SCHOOL- Martin Luther King Day
    • No School- Martin Luther King Jr. Day
    • No School- MLK Jr. Day
    • West Hartford Celebrates Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Evening Community Conversation 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - January 17, 2017
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting, Library 7:45 AM
    • Hall Presentation to 8th graders for studies 8:00 AM to 10:33 AM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Bulkeley (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Bacon Academy CANCELLED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley CANCELLED  (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Bear Den Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - January 18, 2017
    • Advisory
    • Pops Concert - SMS Auditorium from 7-8:30pm
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ELC Play Based Observations 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
    • ELC Play Based Observations 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury JV Meet (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury JV Meet (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • International Night Meeting- Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 6th & 7th Grade Parent Scheduling Night 6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Daniel Hand (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - January 19, 2017
    • Group Photo Day -aud.
    • Lottery Letters mailed
    • Lottery Letters mailed
    • Invention Convention Kickoff Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Kickoff Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 8th Grade Algebra Review -large cafe 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Grade 5 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Bulkeley (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 2) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 2) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Townwide Chess Club - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 4th gr. Girl Scout Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTB Meeting- Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Select Ensembles Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - January 20, 2017
    • Mid Year Exams Period 1 & 2
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Tour day for Select Groups 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Tour day for Select Groups 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Mid-Term Exams 9:30 AM to 12:45 PM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Mid-Term Exams (Make-Up) 12:45 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Yale Invite (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Yale Invite (Away) 1:00 PM
    • K-2 TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Troop 415 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Family Movie Night - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 6:45 PM
    Saturday - January 21, 2017
    • SAT Testing
    • SAT 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Windham, Platt, Nonnewaug (Home) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. SCC Coaches Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. SCC Coaches Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 1:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. North Branford (Away) 3:30 PM
    Sunday - January 22, 2017
    • KP Character Counts Winter Bowling League 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    Monday - January 23, 2017
    • Mid Year Exams Period 3 & 4
    • PTO Meeting @ SMS from 7-8pm
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Technology Committee Meeting LMC 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Technology Committee Meeting LMC 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Science Classroom Field Trip - Gr. 3 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mid-Term Exams 9:30 AM to 12:45 PM
    • Mid-Term Exams (Make-Up) 12:45 PM to 2:15 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Library 3:20 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Art Quest @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Kindergarten Daisies - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Coffeehouse Production - large cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 24, 2017
    • Mid Year Exams Period 5 & 6
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Mid-Term Exams 9:30 AM to 12:45 PM
    • Mid-Term Exams (Make-Up) 12:45 PM to 2:15 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • BRAVE GIRLS GR.4/5 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Family Fun Night 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Family Fun Night 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 25, 2017
    • End of 2nd Quarter/Sem. 1
    • End of Quarter 2
    • Grade 8 Parent Orientation
    • HALF WAY DAY
    • Mid Year Exams Period 7 & 8
    • Q2 ends
    • Q2 ends
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Garden Committee Meeting Schott Art Room 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Garden Committee Meeting Schott Art Room 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ZUMBA FITNESS 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • ALL SCHOOL PEP Rally 9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Mid-Term Exams 9:30 AM to 12:45 PM
    • Mid-Term Exams (Make-Up) 12:45 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR K) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR K) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 7:00 PM
    • 8th Grade Hall Parent Orienation 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Grade 8 Parent Night at Hall & Conard 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Grade 8 Parent Night at Hall & Conard 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - January 26, 2017
    • Norfeldt News Updates published
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with Mrs. Brouse/Lobby 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Grade 4 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Windsor (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Aiken for Pizza/Bingo at KP -large cafe 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Windsor (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Rockville (Away) 5:15 PM
    • 1st Gr. Girl Scouts Mtg. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Grade 4: Four on the Floor, A Family Reading Event 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Pizza/Bingo 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Townwide Chess Club - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 1) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 1) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Rockville (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Windsor (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Meet the Middle School Principals - WL Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • MS Principals Transition Mtg @ Whiting Lane 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - January 27, 2017
    • Fitness Friday
    • PTO Bingo Night
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 2 Field trip to UofH Lincoln Theater 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Life Skills students to Big Y & Panera 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Life Skills students to Big Y & Panera 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • NO-KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • NO TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Birthday Party-Cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • French Club - Art room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday - January 28, 2017
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Championship (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Championship (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Manchester (Home) 9:30 AM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Southington CT Challenge (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Manchester (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Manchester (Home) 11:00 AM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Away) 11:00 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Manchester (Home) 12:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 7:30 PM
    Sunday - January 29, 2017
    • KP Cares Penguin Plunge Special Olympics 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Monday - January 30, 2017
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Algebra 1 Midterm 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • PBIS Assembly - gym 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Chinese New Year Parade 2:55 PM to 3:10 PM
    • Chess Club 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • BRAVE Meeting Room 6 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Meeting Room 6 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art Quest @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Kid's Lit Quiz Competition at CCSU 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Kid's Lit Quiz Competition at CCSU 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts GR 4 Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts GR 4 Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Hall Band Pyramid at KP 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Pyramid Band Concert - KP 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 31, 2017
    • Report cards home with students
    • Report cards home with students
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • CT Historical Society-Grade 4 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Kindergarten Mother Goose Show 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • NO-BRAVE GIRLS GR. 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Kids Lit Quiz 2017 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • KidsLit Quiz, CCSU 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • KidsLit Quiz, CCSU 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Hall Orchestra - KP 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday - February 1, 2017
    • Advisory
    • Family Night-No Homework
    • Grade 8 Parent Orientation (snow date)
    • SEPTO Meeting @ SMS from 7-8:30pm
    • SITE COUNCIL COUNCIL MTG. 3:30
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Renbrook (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Mr. Hall 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Select Groups concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Select Groups concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - February 2, 2017
    • Navigating CHS (PTO)
    • Read Across America Day
    • Read Across America Day
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Report Cards Distributed 2:45 PM to 2:50 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10424) Room 16 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10424) Room 16 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Grade 5 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 27 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Site Council Meeting - conference room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Site Council Meeting - conference room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • HANOC Parent Gathering at HANOC 5:45 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 2) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 2) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
    • PTO International Night, Gym (snow date 2/3) 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Townwide Chess Club - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Meet the Middle School Principals - Duffy Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Middle School Transition Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Middle School Transition Meeting Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Middle School Transition Meeting Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • MS Principals Transition Mtg @ Duffy 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 3, 2017
    • Sports Shirt Day
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Mulready's Author Tea 2:20 PM to 3:10 PM
    • Whole School TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • French Club - Art room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Troop 415 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 5:30 PM
    • SNOW DATE: PTO International Night, Gym 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Wolf Pack Night 7:15 PM
    Saturday - February 4, 2017
    • Mathcounts Hartford Chapter Competition
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Home) 10:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Winter Jazz Show 7:00 PM
    Sunday - February 5, 2017
    • Character Counts Winter Bowling League 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    Monday - February 6, 2017
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Math Infusion Week
    • SAFE SCHOOL CLIMATE MTG. 3:30
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Morley Muse 7:50 AM
    • Chess Club 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Aiken After School Adventures 3:29 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Meeting - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Meeting - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art Quest @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Cub Scout pack 169 mtg. (cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 5 (Troop 10423) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 5 (Troop 10423) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Choir Pyramid Concert 7:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 7, 2017
    • Artist in residence
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting, Library 7:45 AM
    • BRAVES GIRLS, GR. 4/5 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Homework Center 3:29 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Aiken After School Adventures 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Weaver (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Weaver (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Weaver (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Weaver CANCELLED  (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Weaver (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Bear Den Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Weaver (Home) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - February 8, 2017
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ACES: All Children Exercising Simultaneously 10:00 AM to 10:35 AM
    • Black Box 4 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 2:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 2:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 3) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 3) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 9, 2017
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Early Learning Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:29 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 1st Gr. Girl Scouts Mtg. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Family Math Night - Cafe and Gym 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Family Math Night - Cafe and Gym 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Townwide Chess Club - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTB Meeting - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Black Box 4 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO-Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 10, 2017
    • Math Infusion Week
    • Math Infusion Week
    • SAT Registration Deadline (03/11/17)
    • Winter Pep Rally
    • FITNESS FRIDAY 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM
    • Art Club 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 2 to Children's Museum 8:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • Gr 2 to Children's Museum 8:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • TOWN MEETING Gr.3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • 6th Grade Bingo -small cafe 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • French Club - Art room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Valentine Invitational (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Gymnastics Invitational - WL gym 4:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Black Box 4 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Eat, Drink, Bid Evening (Adults Only) 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
    Saturday - February 11, 2017
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 1:00 PM
    • Black Box 4 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Sunday - February 12, 2017
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 12:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 12:30 PM
    • Character Counts Winter Bowling League 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    Monday - February 13, 2017
    • Luv Concert at KP
    • PTO "Hug" a Teacher Sales Week
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Morley Muse 7:50 AM
    • CMEA Choir Rehearsal - Music Room 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • 5th grade play rehearsal Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th grade play rehearsal Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Aiken After School Adventures 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Meeting Room 6 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Meeting Room 6 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Art Quest @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Kindergarten Daisies - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 7:00 PM
    • HALL LUV Choir Pyramid at KP 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • LUV concert at KPM - Voices of Bristow performs 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • LUV concert at KPM - Voices of Bristow performs 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 14, 2017
    • PTO "Hug" a Teacher Sales Week
    • 5th grade play rehearsal - Room 23 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th grade play rehearsal - Room 23 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council to Chatfield 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Student Council to Chatfield 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Faculty Meeting- no late buses 3:05 PM to 4:05 PM
    • BRAVE GIRLS, GR. 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Aiken After School Adventures 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Faculty Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos Room 7 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Plainville (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hip Hop Dance Night 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Home) 6:45 PM
    Wednesday - February 15, 2017
    • Advisory
    • Mandatory Out-of-State
    • PTO "Hug" a Teacher Sales Week
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Garden Committee Meeting Schott Art Room 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Garden Committee Meeting Schott Art Room 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • World Language Presentation-5th grade-Auditorium! 11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • International Night Meeting- Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Gym 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Gym 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 16, 2017
    • Artist in Residence
    • PTO "Hug" a Teacher Sales Week
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th grade play parent volunteer meeting - Conf Room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th grade play parent volunteer meeting - Conf Room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Early Learning Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:28 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 3 Room 6 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 3 Room 6 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. RHAM (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack Meeting Cafe - Potluck Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack Meeting Cafe - Potluck Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Info Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Info Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Information Meeting, Duffy 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Informational Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Informational Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Informational Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Informational Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Informational Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Informational Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Parent Info Meeting - Math QUEST/tbd 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Parent Information Meeting - Smith STEM School CHANGED: This event has been changed. 6:30 PM
    • Parent Meeting for Math QUEST Program 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Safe Grad Meeting 7:00 PM
    Friday - February 17, 2017
    • Jump Rope For Heart
    • Art Club 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 1 Shadows (In House) 9:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • K-2 TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • French Club - Art room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Troop 415 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts Pinewood Workshop Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts Pinewood Workshop Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:45 PM
    Saturday - February 18, 2017
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Fairfield Warde, Ludlowe (Away) 7:30 PM
    Monday - February 20, 2017
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - President's Day
    • No School - President's Day
    • No School - President's Day
    • No School - Winter Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Winter Recess
    • No School- Winter Recess
    • No School Winter Recess (President's Day)
    • NO SCHOOL/PRESIDENTS' DAY
    • President's Day
    • President's Day - no school
    • President's Day Observed
    • Washington's Birthday (President's Day)
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess, school closed
    • WINTER RECESS/PRESIDENTS' DAY
    Tuesday - February 21, 2017
    • NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - President's Day
    • No School - President's Day
    • No School - President's Day
    • No School - Winter Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Winter Recess
    • No School Winter Recess
    • No School- Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter recess - no school
    • Winter recess - no school
    • Winter Recess, school closed
    • WINTER RECESS/PRESIDENTS' DAY
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 11:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home) 12:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - February 22, 2017
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Cub Scouts (GR K) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR K) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 23, 2017
    • Norfeldt News Updates published
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Noah Webster House-Grade 5 8:40 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Early Learning Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • 1st Gr. Girl Scouts Mtg. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Family Math Night- Snow Date 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Family Math Night- Snow Date 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • 4th grade Girl Scouts 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Gr.2 Japan Night 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Parent Information Meeting - Charter Oak 6:30 PM
    • PTO Spotlight Series 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Family Art Night 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Family Art Night 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 24, 2017
    • Fitness Friday
    • Rotation 3 Ends
    • Art Club 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Holocaust Speaker- Emerald/Amethyst Team 9:51 AM to 11:18 AM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • NO TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • French Club - Art room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Family Game Night 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Student Council Movie Night 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Jazz Band Parent's Dance 7:00 PM
    Saturday - February 25, 2017
    • Chocolate Cafe - Town Hall Auditorium
    • Solisti Chocolate Cafe @ Town Hall 2pm & 7pm
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class M State Tournament (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Woodstock Academy (Away) 8:30 PM
    Sunday - February 26, 2017
    • Character Counts Winter Bowling League 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    Monday - February 27, 2017
    • Dr. Seuss week
    • Read Across America Week
    • Reading Spirit Week
    • Visiting Author - Dana Meachum Rau
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Morley Muse 7:50 AM
    • Turquoise Team Guest Speaker- Commons 11:21 AM to 12:48 PM
    • CMEA Choir Practice 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
    • Birthday Party-Cafe 2:50 PM
    • 5th grade play rehearsal Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th grade play rehearsal Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Chess Program 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Aiken After School Adventures 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Technology Committee Meeting LMC 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Technology Committee Meeting LMC 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Art Quest @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Kindergarten Daisies - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 28, 2017
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Diving (Away)
    • Artist in Residence
    • Dr. Seuss week
    • Mixed Bag Fundraiser 2/28 - 3/10
    • P.E. Artist in Residence
    • Reading Spirit Week
    • ZUMBA 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM
    • 5th grade play rehearsal - Room 23 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th grade play rehearsal - Room 23 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • BRAVE GIRLS GR.4/5 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center - Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Aiken After School Adventures 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Greenwich (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts - GR 3 Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts - GR 3 Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Trumbull (Home) 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday - March 1, 2017
    • Advisory
    • Dr. Seuss Day
    • Dr. Seuss week
    • Family Night-No Homework
    • Mixed Bag Fundraiser 2/28 - 3/10
    • P.E. Artist in Residence
    • Parent Conferences
    • Parent Conferences
    • Parent Conferences - 1:30 Dismissal
    • Parent Conferences- 1:30 dismissal
    • Reading Spirit Week
    • STATEWIDE SUMMATIVE ASSESSMENTS (MARCH-MAY)